Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7704,828
BustAfghanistan 8,1035,035
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8914,904
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5344,682
FarahAfghanistan 7,9914,966
GardizAfghanistan 7,9134,917
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9174,920
HeratAfghanistan 7,7874,839
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,7454,813
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8314,866
KabulAfghanistan 7,8104,853
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1225,047
KhostAfghanistan 7,9484,939
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5734,706
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6214,736
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5574,696
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7234,799
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7094,791
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5484,691
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9984,970
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1395,058
ShkoderAlbania 6,1783,839
TiranaAlbania 6,2663,893
VloreAlbania 6,3513,946
AdrarAlgeria 7,1644,452
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3273,932
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3243,930
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4374,000
BatnaAlgeria 6,5114,046
BecharAlgeria 6,7214,176
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3753,961
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8684,268
BiskraAlgeria 6,5964,099
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3354,558
ChlefAlgeria 6,3243,930
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4634,016
DjanetAlgeria 7,8214,860
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5394,064
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9654,328
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7634,202
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7974,224
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9404,313
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4214,612
In SalahAlgeria 7,3104,542
MilianaAlgeria 6,3403,940
OranAlgeria 6,3313,934
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5544,694
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4073,981
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8664,888
TebessaAlgeria 6,5954,098
TimimounAlgeria 7,0324,370
TindoufAlgeria 6,9574,323
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7894,219
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1346,919
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3956,460
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6683,522
HuamboAngola 11,9807,445
LuandaAngola 11,4857,137
LuenaAngola 11,9867,449
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1367,541
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4729,614
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5979,692
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6029,695
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,4999,631
ByrdAntarctica 17,26710,730
DavisAntarctica 19,29011,987
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4469,598
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,01411,194
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4437,732
AzulArgentina 12,6617,867
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8457,982
BarilocheArgentina 13,0048,081
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4437,732
CeresArgentina 11,8767,380
ChamicalArgentina 11,8707,376
ChepesArgentina 11,9727,440
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5548,422
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0917,513
CórdobaArgentina 12,0027,458
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0117,464
CorrientesArgentina 11,6577,244
EsquelArgentina 13,2018,203
EzeizaArgentina 12,4687,748
FormosaArgentina 11,5287,164
General PicoArgentina 12,4907,761
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2687,623
JuninArgentina 12,4037,708
La PlataArgentina 12,4947,764
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9686,815
La RiojaArgentina 11,7557,305
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3237,658
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0038,702
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3267,038
Malarg EArgentina 12,3977,704
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0418,104
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8247,969
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1827,570
MendozaArgentina 12,1167,529
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1127,526
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9837,447
NeuquenArgentina 12,7947,950
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5037,769
OranArgentina 11,1016,898
ParanaArgentina 12,1067,523
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9287,412
PehuajoArgentina 12,5347,789
PergaminoArgentina 12,3367,666
PigeArgentina 12,7177,903
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0457,485
PosadasArgentina 11,6947,266
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5587,182
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0977,517
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5487,797
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0247,472
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8327,353
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1997,581
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1778,810
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2336,980
RosarioArgentina 12,2267,597
SaltaArgentina 11,2727,005
San AntonioArgentina 13,0328,098
San LuisArgentina 12,1897,574
San RafaelArgentina 12,3097,649
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5797,816
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6107,214
SarmientoArgentina 13,5148,398
TrelewArgentina 13,2958,262
TucumanArgentina 11,4957,143
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5369,033
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0597,494
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8537,366
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2527,614
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8934,283
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5826,576
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7819,185
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2679,487
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7018,514
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7158,523
AmberleyAustralia 13,6128,458
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0578,735
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5748,435
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
CairnsAustralia 12,6537,862
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5269,027
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2348,845
CedunaAustralia 14,6039,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6628,490
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1998,202
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2158,833
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4057,708
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8858,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8988,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5387,791
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0118,085
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2178,834
East SaleAustralia 14,8809,247
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0589,357
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0579,357
EssendonAustralia 14,9029,260
ForrestAustralia 14,5979,071
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6469,101
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9668,678
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2408,228
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3649,547
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3759,554
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1218,154
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7369,157
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2399,469
LavertonAustralia 14,9209,271
LearmonthAustralia 13,9378,660
LongreachAustralia 13,3978,325
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3968,325
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8448,603
Low HeadAustralia 15,1989,444
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0148,087
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,21910,079
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7238,528
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3388,910
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8979,257
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9099,264
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6109,079
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0189,332
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2268,219
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3198,276
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8587,990
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4508,979
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7189,146
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8568,610
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0648,740
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9659,300
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6548,485
RichmondAustralia 14,3008,886
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2218,215
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3268,902
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3168,896
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2458,231
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2448,230
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0667,498
TibooburraAustralia 14,1008,762
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8808,004
WaggaAustralia 14,5599,047
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0238,093
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1858,815
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4757,752
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
WoomeraAustralia 14,4218,961
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,034
GrazAustria 5,5613,456
InnsbruckAustria 5,4303,374
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5693,461
LinzAustria 5,4003,355
SalzburgAustria 5,4163,365
ViennaAustria 5,4513,387
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4613,394
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9534,321
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1544,445
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8714,270
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8964,285
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8684,268
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7932,357
LerwickUk 3,7942,358
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8614,264
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8294,244
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8254,241
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0314,369
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9114,295
XacmazAzerbaijan 6,8294,244
XankandiAzerbaijan 6,9534,321
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0954,409
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8904,282
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7684,206
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2143,240
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3803,343
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0443,134
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6153,489
MuharraqBahrain 8,5175,293
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2115,724
DhakaBangladesh 9,0745,639
CharnocksBarbados 7,1964,472
BrestBelarus 5,2113,238
GomelBelarus 5,3313,313
GrodnoBelarus 5,0633,146
MinskBelarus 5,1033,171
MogilevBelarus 5,1493,200
VitebskBelarus 5,0143,116
BrusselsBelgium 4,8823,034
D’UccleBelgium 4,8823,034
OstendeBelgium 4,7992,982
Belize CityBelize 6,3713,959
BeninBenin 9,5415,929
BohiconBenin 9,4455,869
CotonouBenin 9,5415,929
KandiBenin 9,0445,620
NatitingouBenin 9,0875,647
ParakouBenin 9,2265,733
SaveBenin 9,3635,818
BermudaBermuda 4,9903,101
La PazBolivia 10,3186,412
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5266,541
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9643,706
FrancistownBotswana 13,2058,206
MaunBotswana 12,9638,056
TshaneBotswana 13,3548,298
AimoresBrazil 11,1316,917
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4086,468
AltamiraBrazil 9,1175,666
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4705,885
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4437,111
ApodiBrazil 9,7076,032
AracajuBrazil 10,2966,398
AracuaiBrazil 10,8246,726
AragarcasBrazil 10,5066,528
AraxaBrazil 11,0126,843
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0246,229
BageBrazil 12,1607,556
BambuiBrazil 11,0796,885
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2636,999
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8516,122
BarcelosBrazil 8,6815,394
BarraBrazil 10,1706,320
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5155,913
BarreirasBrazil 10,2456,367
BelémBrazil 9,0045,595
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1166,908
BelterraBrazil 9,0015,594
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9336,173
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9357,417
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4026,464
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5796,574
BrevesBrazil 8,9865,584
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2787,008
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4897,139
CabroboBrazil 9,9816,202
CaceresBrazil 10,4236,477
CaetiteBrazil 10,5056,528
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9246,167
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9596,810
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3957,081
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3857,075
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7916,084
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7666,690
CaparaoBrazil 11,2256,975
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8626,750
CaratingaBrazil 11,1416,923
CaravelasBrazil 10,9836,825
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4896,518
CarolinaBrazil 9,6676,007
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5207,158
CataguasesBrazil 11,3017,023
CatalaoBrazil 10,8406,736
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1426,923
CaxiasBrazil 9,4905,897
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9757,441
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7666,069
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3087,027
ChapecoBrazil 11,7257,286
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0216,227
CipoBrazil 10,2796,387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7296,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0296,854
CordeiroBrazil 11,3797,071
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3946,459
CorumbaBrazil 10,7596,686
CoximBrazil 10,7436,676
CrateusBrazil 9,5855,956
CuiabaBrazil 10,3966,460
CuritibaBrazil 11,6037,210
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9406,798
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2646,378
DouradosBrazil 11,1516,929
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4337,105
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1007,519
EspinosaBrazil 10,6016,587
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6485,995
FloraniaBrazil 9,7826,078
FlorestaBrazil 10,0086,219
FlorianoBrazil 9,7046,030
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8537,365
FormosaBrazil 10,5646,565
FortalezaBrazil 9,4835,893
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5187,158
FrancaBrazil 11,1096,903
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0896,269
GoianiaBrazil 10,6486,617
GoiasBrazil 10,5496,555
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0426,862
GrajauBrazil 9,5225,917
GuairaBrazil 11,3647,062
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5295,922
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8676,753
IbiriteBrazil 11,1226,912
IguatuBrazil 9,7486,058
IlheusBrazil 10,6696,630
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4705,885
IndaialBrazil 11,7667,311
IpameriBrazil 10,7856,702
IraiBrazil 11,7217,284
IreceBrazil 10,2236,353
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3926,458
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9925,588
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1615,693
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9136,782
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2997,021
ItapevaBrazil 11,4507,115
ItirucuBrazil 10,4926,520
ItuacuBrazil 10,5106,531
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1766,945
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3427,048
JacobinaBrazil 10,2436,365
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6145,974
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9376,175
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8256,727
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3287,039
LavrasBrazil 11,2346,981
LencoisBrazil 10,3726,445
LinharesBrazil 11,1456,925
LondrinaBrazil 11,3447,049
MacapaBrazil 8,7875,460
MacauBrazil 9,6786,014
MaceioBrazil 10,1946,335
MachadoBrazil 11,2626,998
ManausBrazil 8,9655,571
MarabaBrazil 9,4155,850
MaringaBrazil 11,3337,043
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9495,561
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6156,596
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1896,332
MonteiroBrazil 9,9676,194
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7676,691
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6315,985
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2296,357
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4027,085
ObidosBrazil 8,9125,538
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1466,305
ParacatuBrazil 10,7576,685
ParanaBrazil 10,2286,356
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6297,226
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9416,799
ParintinsBrazil 8,9685,573
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3325,799
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8537,366
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9166,783
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8966,150
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1036,278
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7486,679
PeixeBrazil 10,1596,313
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0476,244
PicosBrazil 9,7726,073
PiraiBrazil 11,4107,090
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5656,565
PompeuBrazil 11,0156,845
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1696,940
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9565,565
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6577,244
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5225,917
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0687,499
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0126,222
PosseBrazil 10,4286,480
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,6215,979
RecifeBrazil 10,0386,238
RemansoBrazil 10,0376,237
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6005,965
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4577,119
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6677,250
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7526,681
SalvadorBrazil 10,4886,518
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9887,450
SantaremBrazil 8,9825,582
SantosBrazil 11,5017,147
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2606,997
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4975,902
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8166,100
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9037,397
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8237,347
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3287,040
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2145,726
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0746,881
São PauloBrazil 11,4477,113
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2086,965
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4965,901
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1726,321
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3286,418
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0586,872
SobralBrazil 9,4335,862
SoureBrazil 8,9225,544
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1336,297
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4117,713
SurubimBrazil 9,9956,211
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2426,364
TarauacaBrazil 9,3635,819
TauaBrazil 9,6826,016
TefeBrazil 8,9155,540
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9436,800
TeresinaBrazil 9,5265,919
TiriosBrazil 8,4505,251
TorresBrazil 12,0217,470
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9975,591
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0506,867
TriunfoBrazil 9,9376,175
TucuruiBrazil 9,2255,732
TuriacuBrazil 9,1005,655
UaupesBrazil 8,4955,279
UbatubaBrazil 11,4747,130
UberabaBrazil 11,0126,843
VassourasBrazil 11,3907,078
VicosaBrazil 11,2286,977
VitoriaBrazil 11,2386,983
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6436,613
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3155,789
BurgasBulgaria 6,3173,926
LomBulgaria 6,0823,780
PlevenBulgaria 6,1583,826
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2943,911
SadovoBulgaria 6,3003,915
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3243,930
SofiaBulgaria 6,2103,859
VarnaBulgaria 6,2523,885
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7855,459
BurundiBurundi 11,3177,033
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3256,416
SiemreapCambodia 10,1336,297
BatouriCameroon 10,0846,266
DoualaCameroon 10,0046,217
GarouaCameroon 9,5335,924
MamfeCameroon 9,8076,094
MarouaCameroon 9,4365,864
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7516,059
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8566,124
YaoundeCameroon 10,0736,259
YokoCameroon 9,9126,159
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1291,945
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0951,923
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,546960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6152,247
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,092679
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7301,697
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,8911,796
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1441,954
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0761,912
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,159720
Banff, AbCanada 2,7791,727
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2071,993
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0521,896
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8371,763
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6341,637
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7401,703
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3222,064
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7681,720
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7301,697
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,351840
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4792,783
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6331,636
Byron Bay, NtCanada 821510
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7651,718
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 713443
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,494928
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,190739
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8201,131
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,102685
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8661,781
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0171,875
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2662,029
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5162,185
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5112,182
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0501,895
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3882,105
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,277793
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4261,508
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7191,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7781,105
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,036644
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 986613
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3551,464
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9791,851
Comox, BcCanada 3,1051,929
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,173729
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,250777
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6261,632
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9541,836
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2141,997
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6361,638
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3711,474
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3252,066
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,059658
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0601,902
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7691,721
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1191,938
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5191,566
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4801,541
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4911,548
Edson, AbCanada 2,5361,576
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0041,866
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,529950
Estevan, SkCanada 2,8601,777
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,8561,775
Eureka, NtCanada 624388
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2391,391
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8941,177
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1251,320
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0971,303
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8041,743
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7701,100
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7731,102
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3301,448
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,0151,252
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4792,162
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4892,168
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,576980
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4212,126
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0421,269
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1771,974
Golden, BcCanada 2,7901,734
Goose, NfCanada 2,8261,756
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2632,028
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4061,495
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6152,247
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4202,125
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2811,418
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6782,285
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6542,271
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5872,229
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8261,756
Harrow, OnCanada 3,6862,290
Hay River, NtCanada 1,7521,089
Hope, BcCanada 3,0761,912
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 985612
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9381,204
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,496930
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,576980
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 501311
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5081,559
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9141,811
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8741,786
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8741,786
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Kenora, OnCanada 2,7721,722
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,595991
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,040647
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1511,337
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3852,103
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2211,380
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0141,873
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 934581
Langara, BcCanada 2,8121,748
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5211,567
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9021,804
London, OnCanada 3,5902,231
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 937582
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0021,244
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9861,856
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 783487
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2902,044
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9381,825
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9671,222
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9171,813
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8421,766
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4992,175
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1641,966
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4122,120
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4132,121
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7551,712
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6861,669
Morden, MbCanada 2,8431,767
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3962,110
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4611,530
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1441,954
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1241,941
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6211,629
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,567974
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5121,561
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2412,014
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4012,114
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4032,115
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2691,410
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 722449
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3112,058
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4882,167
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5971,614
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4592,149
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0541,898
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7641,717
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4381,515
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6171,626
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7461,706
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6301,634
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7041,680
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6471,645
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6301,635
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7351,699
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7371,701
Resolute, NtCanada
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8461,769
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1031,928
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8282,379
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9131,810
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5612,213
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8851,793
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 812504
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3382,074
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5631,593
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1801,976
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5301,572
Scott, SkCanada 2,5631,593
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0281,881
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6812,287
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4472,142
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,555966
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7391,702
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3241,444
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6141,625
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3712,095
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4802,163
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7801,728
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7811,728
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5892,230
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 581361
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6831,668
Teslin, YtCanada 2,2091,373
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3231,444
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7731,102
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1071,309
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,9421,828
Timmins, OnCanada 2,9771,850
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1901,982
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5432,201
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5352,196
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3331,450
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5182,186
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7721,101
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0741,911
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1271,943
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4781,540
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4781,540
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1901,982
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2262,005
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7271,694
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5512,206
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1131,313
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2171,377
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4022,114
Windsor, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7601,715
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5861,607
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7182,310
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,558968
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6301,634
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7174,174
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6364,124
SalCape Verde 7,6904,779
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2046,341
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6806,015
AbecheChad 9,2455,745
FayaChad 8,7545,440
MoundouChad 9,6886,021
N’DjamenaChad 9,2765,764
AntofagastaChile 11,0576,871
AricaChile 10,4946,521
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5258,404
ChicoChile 13,5988,450
ChillanChile 12,4917,762
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5037,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4957,143
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4768,374
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3217,656
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7396,673
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3817,072
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7169,145
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7637,310
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9268,032
ParronChile 12,2497,612
Puerto AysenChile 13,4598,363
Puerto MonttChile 13,0178,089
Punta ArenasChile 14,3148,895
QuinteroChile 12,1077,523
SantiagoChile 12,1647,559
SewellChile 12,2327,601
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7277,909
ValdiviaChile 12,8357,976
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8297,972
VallenarChile 11,6707,252
ValparaisoChile 12,1057,522
AltaiChina 6,3973,975
BeijingChina 7,0594,387
ChangchunChina 6,4974,037
ChangduChina 8,2105,102
ChangshaChina 8,3905,214
ChengduChina 8,2125,103
ChongqingChina 8,3215,171
DuianChina 7,6334,743
ErlianChina 6,7024,165
GanzhouChina 8,6245,359
GuangzhouChina 8,9375,553
HaikouChina 9,3325,799
HailarChina 5,9933,724
HamiChina 6,9314,307
HetanChina 7,5724,706
JiuquanChina 7,2464,503
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3094,542
KashiChina 7,3014,537
KunmingChina 8,8525,501
LanzhouChina 7,6154,732
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4005,220
NanchangChina 8,3115,164
NanjingChina 7,8964,907
NanningChina 9,0645,632
PingbianChina 8,0465,000
QingdaoChina 7,4274,615
QiqiharChina 6,1363,813
RuoqiangChina 7,3654,576
ShanghaiChina 7,9414,935
ShantouChina 8,8735,514
ShenyangChina 6,7584,200
TaiyuanChina 7,3604,574
TaoyuanChina 8,6225,358
TengchongChina 8,8725,513
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8374,249
Xi’AnChina 7,7674,826
XichangChina 8,5365,304
YanjiChina 6,5364,061
YichangChina 8,1385,057
YinchuanChina 7,3334,557
YiningChina 6,8174,236
ZhengzhouChina 7,6674,764
ZhijiangChina 8,5155,291
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2975,156
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2345,116
AraucaColombia 7,6814,773
BarranquillaColombia 7,2114,481
Benito SalasColombia 8,0815,022
BogotáColombia 7,9024,910
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5634,700
El CaranoColombia 7,7634,824
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9564,944
MatecanaColombia 7,8724,892
PeralesColombia 7,9204,922
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8244,862
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2514,506
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,9584,324
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1894,467
VanguardiaColombia 7,9674,951
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9315,550
YariguiesColombia 7,6494,753
MoroniComoros 12,5477,797
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,2304,493
LimonCosta Rica 7,2404,499
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,2294,492
San JoseCosta Rica 7,2374,497
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7353,564
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0853,781
SibenikCroatia 5,9163,676
SplitCroatia 5,9533,699
ZagrebCroatia 5,6983,541
CamagueyCuba 6,0143,737
CasablancaCuba 5,7803,592
HavanaCuba 5,8003,604
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1384,435
FamagustaCyprus 7,2504,505
LarnacaCyprus 7,2704,518
LimassolCyprus 7,2784,523
NicosiaCyprus 7,2334,495
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3643,333
ChebCzech Republic 5,1633,209
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3403,319
PragueCzech Republic 5,2063,235
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4946,521
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7646,689
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0666,877
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1757,566
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5887,201
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5852,849
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,6862,912
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5102,803
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4402,759
MarstalDenmark 4,6222,872
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6592,895
OdenseDenmark 4,5662,837
RandersDenmark 4,4472,763
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6802,908
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4572,769
TønderDenmark 4,5732,842
TylstrupDenmark 4,3702,715
TystofteDenmark 4,6012,859
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,3852,725
VestervigDenmark 4,3722,717
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0026,216
Melville HallDominica 6,8934,283
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2883,908
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3593,952
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4183,988
BaniDominican Republic 6,4504,008
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4474,006
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4063,981
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3053,918
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3753,962
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3613,953
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2843,905
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4233,991
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3843,967
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4153,986
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3023,916
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4123,984
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4364,000
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3813,965
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2823,904
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3513,947
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4223,991
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4544,011
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3453,943
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4414,002
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2643,892
MichesDominican Republic 6,3893,970
MocaDominican Republic 6,3253,930
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3123,922
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2543,886
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3983,976
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3353,937
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4133,985
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4574,013
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3533,948
PoloDominican Republic 6,4584,013
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2833,905
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3733,960
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3033,917
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3363,938
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4504,008
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3773,963
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3273,932
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3613,953
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4333,997
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3283,932
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4193,989
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3793,964
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4554,011
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3573,950
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3143,924
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3023,916
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4384,000
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4243,992
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4083,982
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3563,950
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2743,899
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3993,976
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2973,913
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3777,070
CanarEcuador 8,6595,381
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6085,349
IzobambaEcuador 8,4205,232
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3695,201
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8215,482
MilagroEcuador 8,6055,347
OtavaloEcuador 8,3565,192
PichilingueEcuador 8,4945,278
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4795,269
PuyoEcuador 8,5525,314
QuitoEcuador 8,3985,219
RumipambaEcuador 8,4925,277
San GabrielEcuador 8,3195,169
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5914,717
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7884,840
AswanEgypt 8,4365,242
AsyutEgypt 8,0635,010
BahariyaEgypt 7,8754,894
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8444,874
CairoEgypt 7,7394,809
DabaaEgypt 7,5734,706
DakhlaEgypt 8,1835,085
El ArishEgypt 7,6864,776
El TorEgypt 7,9934,967
FarafraEgypt 7,9924,967
HelwanEgypt 7,7644,825
HurguadaEgypt 8,1095,039
IsmailiaEgypt 7,7054,788
KhargaEgypt 8,2235,110
KosseirEgypt 8,2315,115
LuxorEgypt 8,2485,126
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5144,669
MinyaEgypt 7,9444,936
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6304,741
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,8674,889
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0344,992
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8244,862
SalloumEgypt 7,4444,626
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7034,787
SohagEgypt 8,1305,052
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9504,940
TahrirEgypt 7,6654,763
TantaEgypt 7,6564,758
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8064,229
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7954,222
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,7734,209
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7924,221
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0046,217
AsmaraEritrea 9,5105,910
AssabEritrea 9,8286,107
MassawaEritrea 9,4855,894
TallinEstonia 4,4682,776
TartuEstonia 4,6232,873
VilsandiEstonia 4,5162,806
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1966,336
GonderEthiopia 9,7806,077
NegeleEthiopia 10,6106,593
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3238,901
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,4652,153
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4332,133
Laucala BayFiji 11,8527,365
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8387,357
NandiFiji 11,8387,357
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0397,481
HelsinkiFinland 4,3882,727
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3802,722
JoensuuFinland 4,2242,625
JokioinenFinland 4,2992,671
JyvskylFinland 4,1782,596
KajaaniFinland 4,0212,499
KuopioFinland 4,1642,588
KuusamoFinland 3,8742,408
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3662,713
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,2962,670
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1712,592
OuluFinland 3,9122,431
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6872,291
TampereFinland 4,2372,633
TurkuFinland 4,3052,675
VaasaFinland 4,0352,507
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9263,682
BiarritzFrance 5,4823,407
BordeauxFrance 5,3633,333
BrestFrance 4,8863,036
CaenFrance 4,9203,057
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2203,244
DijonFrance 5,2673,273
GourdonFrance 5,4293,374
GrenobleFrance 5,5043,420
Le MansFrance 5,0663,148
LilleFrance 4,8733,028
LyonFrance 5,4243,370
MarseilleFrance 5,6713,524
MontpellierFrance 5,6223,493
NancyFrance 5,1503,200
NantesFrance 5,0973,168
NiceFrance 5,7023,543
ParisFrance 5,0333,127
PerpignanFrance 5,6803,530
StrasbourgFrance 5,2013,232
ToulonFrance 5,7253,558
ToulouseFrance 5,5473,447
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2365,118
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3325,178
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2375,118
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3505,189
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1315,052
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8656,130
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8686,753
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8666,752
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8066,715
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2466,989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4986,523
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5637,185
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8919,875
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,11110,633
BitamGabon 10,2606,376
CocobeachGabon 10,3236,415
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7186,660
LambarnGabon 10,5266,541
LastourvilleGabon 10,6086,592
LibrevilleGabon 10,3776,448
MakokouGabon 10,4626,501
MayumbaGabon 10,8286,729
MitzicGabon 10,4016,463
MkamboGabon 10,4436,490
MoandaGabon 10,6966,647
MouilaGabon 10,6726,631
Port-GentilGabon 10,4826,513
TchibanGabon 10,7776,697
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4165,230
BanjulGambia 8,2275,112
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5134,047
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7394,188
BerlinGermany 4,9363,067
BrockenGermany 4,9393,069
CologneGermany 4,9333,065
DresdenGermany 5,0863,161
ErfurtGermany 5,0333,127
EssenGermany 4,8883,037
FichtelbergGermany 5,1403,194
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0643,147
GeisenheimGermany 5,0603,144
GorlitzGermany 5,1123,177
HamburgGermany 4,7352,942
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7342,942
HannoverGermany 4,8473,012
HelgolandGermany 4,6252,874
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,3663,334
KarlsruheGermany 5,1743,215
KasselGermany 4,9623,083
KonstanzGermany 5,3323,313
LeipzigGermany 5,0253,123
LindenbergGermany 4,9833,096
MagdeburgGermany 4,9303,064
MunichGermany 5,3293,311
MünsterGermany 4,8463,012
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8393,007
NurembergGermany 5,1903,225
NurnbergGermany 5,1893,224
PotsdamGermany 4,9393,069
RostockGermany 4,7292,939
SchleswigGermany 4,6312,878
StuttgartGermany 5,2183,243
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0513,139
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4053,359
AccraGhana 9,5485,933
KumasiGhana 9,3865,833
TamaleGhana 9,1185,666
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1403,816
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4604,014
AthensGreece 6,7144,172
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7444,191
ChiosGreece 6,7314,183
CorfuGreece 6,4524,009
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3613,953
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0354,372
IoanninaGreece 6,4644,017
KalamataGreece 6,7754,210
KerkiraGreece 6,4524,009
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8824,277
LamiaGreece 6,5884,094
LarissaGreece 6,5094,045
LemnosGreece 6,5444,067
LimnosGreece 6,5444,067
MethoniGreece 6,7924,221
MilosGreece 6,8704,269
MitiliniGreece 6,6664,142
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6624,140
NaxosGreece 6,8504,257
PatrasGreece 6,6414,127
RhodesGreece 6,9864,341
SamosGreece 6,8204,238
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6294,119
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9944,346
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4283,994
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7344,184
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6744,148
AasiaatGreenland 1,570976
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2681,410
AputiteqGreenland 2,2421,393
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9551,215
FrederikshbGreenland 2,2401,392
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,6881,049
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,585985
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3111,436
JakobshavnGreenland 1,583984
JulianehbGreenland 2,4661,532
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,7661,098
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3171,440
NanortalikGreenland 2,5451,581
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4411,517
NordGreenland 1,7601,094
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,9841,233
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 745463
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6111,622
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,7681,098
UpernavikGreenland 1,204748
UummannaqGreenland 1,450901
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8094,231
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8104,232
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6894,156
BokeGuinea 8,5485,312
ConakryGuinea 8,7295,424
FaranahGuinea 8,7635,445
KankanGuinea 8,7685,448
KindiaGuinea 8,6995,406
KissidougouGuinea 8,8485,499
LabeGuinea 8,5805,332
MacentaGuinea 8,9605,568
MamouGuinea 8,6885,399
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0805,642
SiguiriGuinea 8,6595,381
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4255,236
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9074,914
TimehriGuyana 7,9384,933
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4113,984
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0394,374
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9424,314
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9494,318
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9124,295
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7684,206
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9514,319
CatacamasHonduras 6,6754,148
CholutecaHonduras 6,8454,253
La CeibaHonduras 6,5784,087
La MesaHonduras 6,6044,104
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,6524,134
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,6754,148
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,7634,203
TelaHonduras 6,5774,087
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0275,610
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0285,610
BudapestHungary 5,5933,475
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6043,482
DebrecenHungary 5,6553,514
KeszthelyHungary 5,6303,498
MiskolcHungary 5,5703,461
PecsHungary 5,7333,563
SzegedHungary 5,7513,574
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,5613,456
AkureyriIceland 2,8201,752
DalatangiIceland 2,9791,851
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0241,879
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9921,859
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8101,746
ReykhólarIceland 2,7261,694
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8521,772
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7441,705
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9651,842
AgraIndia 8,6755,391
AhmedabadIndia 9,1065,658
AkolaIndia 9,3905,835
AllahabadIndia 8,8755,515
AmritsarIndia 8,1665,075
BangaloreIndia 10,2516,370
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,9186,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4555,876
BikanerIndia 8,5625,320
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,2566,373
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8895,524
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8895,524
DaltonganjIndia 9,0335,613
DarbhangaIndia 8,7975,467
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6305,363
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6285,361
DumkaIndia 9,0085,597
DwarkaIndia 9,1605,692
GoaIndia 9,9556,186
GuwahatiIndia 8,7955,465
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,7566,063
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,1615,693
JagdalpurIndia 9,5835,955
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1995,716
KotaIndia 8,8915,525
KozhikodeIndia 10,4356,484
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8974,907
LudhianaIndia 8,2565,130
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,2516,370
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,4245,235
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5695,947
MusulipatnamIndia 9,9026,153
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3525,812
New DelhiIndia 8,5155,291
PambanIndia 10,6666,628
PuneIndia 9,6165,976
SagarIndia 9,0465,621
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8944,905
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7476,678
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7476,678
VeravalIndia 9,3325,799
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7366,050
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6457,236
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5857,199
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2677,623
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4447,733
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1426,924
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2106,966
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2626,998
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8837,385
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7497,301
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5557,180
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2426,986
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3327,663
AbadanIran 8,0304,990
ArakIran 7,6484,752
BabolsarIran 7,3984,597
Bandar AbbasIran 8,4935,278
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2704,518
Bandar LengehIran 8,5505,313
BirjandIran 7,9044,912
BushehrIran 8,2235,110
ChahbaharIran 8,7585,442
DezfulIran 7,8254,862
EsfahanIran 7,8464,876
IranshahrIran 8,5475,311
KermanIran 8,1665,075
KermanshahIran 7,5764,708
Khoram AbadIran 7,6944,781
MashhadIran 7,5344,682
OroomiehIran 7,1814,462
RamsarIran 7,3504,567
RashtIran 7,2894,529
SemnanIran 7,5334,681
ShahroudIran 7,4624,637
ShirazIran 8,1875,087
TabrizIran 7,1544,445
TeheranIran 7,4934,656
YazdIran 7,9504,940
ZahedanIran 8,2985,157
ZanjanIran 7,3414,562
BaghdadIraq 7,6504,754
BasraIraq 8,0004,972
BelmulletIreland 4,1412,573
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3162,682
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2212,623
ClonesIreland 4,2222,624
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1892,603
CorkIreland 4,4182,745
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4232,749
DublinIreland 4,3262,688
KilkennyIreland 4,3812,722
Malin HeadIreland 4,1012,549
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4392,758
ShannonIreland 4,3252,688
ValentiaIreland 4,3642,712
EilatIsrael 7,8754,893
HaifaIsrael 7,5214,674
JerusalemIsrael 7,6294,741
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6084,728
AlbengaItaly 5,6843,532
AlgheroItaly 6,0483,758
AmendolaItaly 6,1443,818
AnconaItaly 5,8693,647
ArezzoItaly 5,8433,631
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2133,861
BergamoItaly 5,5553,452
BolognaItaly 5,7163,552
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5143,427
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3563,950
BrindisiItaly 6,2933,910
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2153,862
CameriItaly 5,5433,445
CampobassoItaly 6,1153,800
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1603,828
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2423,879
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1473,820
Cape MeleItaly 5,6953,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2943,911
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5604,077
CerviaItaly 5,7733,588
CiampinoItaly 6,0363,751
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7363,564
Cisa PassItaly 5,6873,534
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9933,724
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5253,433
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6454,129
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4484,007
DecimomannuItaly 6,2023,854
DobbiacoItaly 5,5083,423
FalconaraItaly 5,8653,645
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7903,598
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1483,820
FonniItaly 6,1293,808
FrontoneItaly 5,8593,641
FrosinoneItaly 6,0723,773
GelaItaly 6,5804,089
GenoaItaly 5,6653,520
GhediItaly 5,5963,478
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2563,888
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1543,824
GrossetoItaly 5,8983,665
GrottaglieItaly 6,2943,911
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0173,739
GuidoniaItaly 6,0203,741
IstranaItaly 5,6153,489
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7074,168
LatinaItaly 6,0723,773
LatronicoItaly 6,3063,918
LecceItaly 6,3423,941
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8823,655
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2923,910
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4954,036
MilanItaly 5,5673,460
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5343,439
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9393,690
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1783,839
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0533,761
PadovaItaly 5,6383,503
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5383,441
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4464,006
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4343,998
PantelleriaItaly 6,5504,070
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6623,519
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1803,840
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8983,665
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0103,735
PiacenzaItaly 5,6363,502
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7823,593
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7513,574
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1413,816
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2413,878
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0493,759
PrizziItaly 6,4914,034
RadicofaniItaly 5,9003,667
Resia PassItaly 5,4623,394
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8033,606
RivoltoItaly 5,6093,485
Rolle PassItaly 5,5433,444
RomeItaly 6,0193,740
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0283,746
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,6353,501
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7013,543
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1323,810
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3933,972
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7293,560
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0473,757
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3963,974
SigonellaItaly 6,5634,078
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2963,912
TarvisioItaly 5,5663,459
TermoliItaly 6,0773,776
TorinoItaly 5,5713,462
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5513,449
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,4464,006
TrevicoItaly 6,1843,843
TrevisoItaly 5,6213,493
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6583,516
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5653,458
UdineItaly 5,6043,482
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3803,965
VeniceItaly 5,6403,505
VeronaItaly 5,6153,489
VicenzaItaly 5,6143,489
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9983,727
ViterboItaly 5,9563,701