Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8914,904
ChlefAlgeria 6,3243,930
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4634,016
CeresArgentina 11,8767,380
ChamicalArgentina 11,8707,376
ChepesArgentina 11,9727,440
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5548,422
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0917,513
CórdobaArgentina 12,0027,458
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0117,464
CorrientesArgentina 11,6577,244
CairnsAustralia 12,6537,862
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5269,027
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2348,845
CedunaAustralia 14,6039,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6628,490
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1998,202
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2158,833
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4057,708
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8858,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2115,724
CharnocksBarbados 7,1964,472
CotonouBenin 9,5415,929
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2787,008
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4897,139
CabroboBrazil 9,9816,202
CaceresBrazil 10,4236,477
CaetiteBrazil 10,5056,528
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9246,167
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9596,810
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3957,081
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3857,075
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7916,084
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7666,690
CaparaoBrazil 11,2256,975
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8626,750
CaratingaBrazil 11,1416,923
CaravelasBrazil 10,9836,825
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4896,518
CarolinaBrazil 9,6676,007
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5207,158
CataguasesBrazil 11,3017,023
CatalaoBrazil 10,8406,736
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1426,923
CaxiasBrazil 9,4905,897
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9757,441
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7666,069
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3087,027
ChapecoBrazil 11,7257,286
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0216,227
CipoBrazil 10,2796,387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7296,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0296,854
CordeiroBrazil 11,3797,071
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3946,459
CorumbaBrazil 10,7596,686
CoximBrazil 10,7436,676
CrateusBrazil 9,5855,956
CuiabaBrazil 10,3966,460
CuritibaBrazil 11,6037,210
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7651,718
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 713443
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,494928
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,190739
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8201,131
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,102685
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8661,781
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0171,875
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2662,029
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5162,185
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5112,182
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0501,895
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3882,105
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,277793
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4261,508
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7191,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7781,105
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,036644
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 986613
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3551,464
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9791,851
Comox, BcCanada 3,1051,929
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,173729
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,250777
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6261,632
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9541,836
ChicoChile 13,5988,450
ChillanChile 12,4917,762
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5037,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4957,143
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4768,374
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3217,656
ChangchunChina 6,4974,037
ChangduChina 8,2105,102
ChangshaChina 8,3905,214
ChengduChina 8,2125,103
ChongqingChina 8,3215,171
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5634,700
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7353,564
CamagueyCuba 6,0143,737
CasablancaCuba 5,7803,592
ChebCzech Republic 5,1633,209
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5852,849
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3053,918
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3753,962
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3613,953
CanarEcuador 8,6595,381
CairoEgypt 7,7394,809
CaenFrance 4,9203,057
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2203,244
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2365,118
CocobeachGabon 10,3236,415
CologneGermany 4,9333,065
ChiosGreece 6,7314,183
CorfuGreece 6,4524,009
ConakryGuinea 8,7295,424
CatacamasHonduras 6,6754,148
CholutecaHonduras 6,8454,253
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,2566,373
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8895,524
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8895,524
ChahbaharIran 8,7585,442
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2212,623
ClonesIreland 4,2222,624
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1892,603
CorkIreland 4,4182,745
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4232,749
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2153,862
CameriItaly 5,5433,445
CampobassoItaly 6,1153,800
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1603,828
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2423,879
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1473,820
Cape MeleItaly 5,6953,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2943,911
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5604,077
CerviaItaly 5,7733,588
CiampinoItaly 6,0363,751
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7363,564
Cisa PassItaly 5,6873,534
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9933,724
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5253,433
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6454,129
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4484,007
ChibaJapan 7,1134,420
ChichibuJapan 7,0934,408
ChichijimaJapan 7,9854,962
ChoshiJapan 7,0814,400
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3874,590
ChilekaMalawi 12,7957,951
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5797,817
ChitipaMalawi 12,1067,523
ChihuahuaMexico 5,1623,208
ComitanMexico 6,5044,041
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8666,131
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1853,844
ChoirMongolia 6,4323,997
CasablancaMorocco 6,3463,943
ChindeMozambique 13,1458,169
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1206,289
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7508,545
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9799,308
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7069,138
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7029,136
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4518,980
CondegaNicaragua 6,8434,252
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6746,633
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6064,727
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1064,416
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2854,527
ChhorPakistan 8,8165,478
ChitralPakistan 7,6824,774
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5167,156
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2386,983
CajamarcaPeru 9,1715,699
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0735,638
ChiclayoPeru 9,1215,668
ChimbotePeru 9,3925,836
CuzcoPeru 9,9436,179
CzestochowaPoland 5,2463,260
CoimbraPortugal 5,6273,497
CalafatRomania 6,0573,764
CeahlauRomania 5,7993,604
ClujRomania 5,7743,588
ConstantaRomania 6,1593,827
CraiovaRomania 6,0443,756
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0221,878
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0702,529
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1101,933
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,7421,704
Cape UelenRussia 2,7211,691
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8763,651
CaraRussia 5,1763,217
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8473,012
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0031,866
ChitaRussia 5,7673,584
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7583,578
CokurdahRussia 3,2842,041
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0963,167
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3218,899
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6984,162
CaceresSpain 5,7633,581
CadizSpain 6,0733,774
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8833,656
CordobaSpain 5,9773,714
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9336,794
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8786,138
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2336,359
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5735,949
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4345,863
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1596,313
ChumphonThailand 10,4896,518
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5474,069
CorumTurkey 6,6824,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2624,513
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4574,634
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6112,865
CernovcyUkraine 5,6563,515
ChernigovUkraine 5,4363,378
CarrascoUruguay 12,5107,774
ColoniaUruguay 12,4407,730
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5964,099
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2052,613
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0922,543
Camden, ScUsa 4,5902,853
Canton, NyUsa 3,4462,141
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5282,192
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5082,801
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3542,084
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9492,454
Casper, WyUsa 3,5822,226
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3592,087
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9692,466
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,3882,727
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5282,192
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7272,938
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7222,934
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,1022,549
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4562,769
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,1592,585
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3292,068
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,4442,761
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4752,159
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5932,233
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5242,811
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9882,478
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7662,340
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,6802,287
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,6572,273
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1002,548
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8072,366
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6732,282
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,0022,487
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9922,481
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9542,457
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,7492,330
Clark, SdUsa 3,3082,055
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,5332,817
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,2152,619
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2772,658
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7622,338
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6472,266
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5452,203
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6732,282
College Park, MdUsa 4,0822,537
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0242,501
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9952,482
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5952,855
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9712,467
Columbus, InUsa 3,9992,485
Columbus, KsUsa 4,1942,606
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,9102,430
Conception, MoUsa 3,8602,399
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,9132,431
Conway, ArUsa 4,4192,746
Conway, ScUsa 4,6092,864
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6652,278
Corning, ArUsa 4,3102,679
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5842,227
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,2213,245
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7402,946
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6942,295
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6272,254
Covington, LaUsa 4,8693,026
Covington, TnUsa 4,3132,680
Crete, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2942,047
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7984,224
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7984,224
CaracasVenezuela 7,3554,571
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6664,763
CoroVenezuela 7,2144,483
ChipataZambia 12,5067,772
ChomaZambia 12,7227,905
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2278,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -