Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8214,860
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5394,064
DavisAntarctica 19,29011,987
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8988,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5387,791
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0118,085
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2178,834
DhakaBangladesh 9,0745,639
D’UccleBelgium 4,8823,034
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9406,798
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2646,378
DouradosBrazil 11,1516,929
DoualaCameroon 10,0046,217
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2141,997
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6361,638
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3711,474
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3252,066
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,059658
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0601,902
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7691,721
DuianChina 7,6334,743
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0853,781
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0026,216
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2843,905
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4233,991
DabaaEgypt 7,5734,706
DakhlaEgypt 8,1835,085
DijonFrance 5,2673,273
DresdenGermany 5,0863,161
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9551,215
DebrecenHungary 5,6553,514
DalatangiIceland 2,9791,851
DaltonganjIndia 9,0335,613
DarbhangaIndia 8,7975,467
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6305,363
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6285,361
DumkaIndia 9,0085,597
DwarkaIndia 9,1605,692
DezfulIran 7,8254,862
DublinIreland 4,3262,688
DecimomannuItaly 6,2023,854
DobbiacoItaly 5,5083,423
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3035,781
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5994,722
DagorettiKenya 11,2747,005
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8723,027
DedzaMalawi 12,6307,849
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7824,214
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0263,745
DaweiMyanmar 10,0966,274
De BiltNetherlands 4,7702,964
De KooyNetherlands 4,6742,905
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6702,902
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2608,861
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7139,143
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0219,334
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0129,329
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0932,544
DalbandinPakistan 8,3985,219
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,1245,049
DirPakistan 7,7554,819
DroshPakistan 7,7134,793
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6215,978
DohaQatar 8,6435,371
DorohoiRomania 5,7093,548
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5302,193
DudinkaRussia 3,9902,479
DzardzanRussia 3,8312,380
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,5105,288
DakarSenegal 8,0635,010
DaruSierra Leone 8,9805,580
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2348,845
DamazinSudan 9,7956,087
DongolaSudan 8,9055,534
DamascusSyria 7,4874,653
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4874,652
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3504,567
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3594,573
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9347,416
DjerbaTunisia 6,8624,264
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0714,394
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0302,504
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3012,673
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8153,613
DonetskUkraine 5,9233,681
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6965,404
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,5082,801
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,1682,590
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,6572,894
Danville, IlUsa 3,8772,409
Darlington, ScUsa 4,5512,828
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2041,991
David City, NeUsa 3,7232,313
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9152,433
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3462,079
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,8873,037
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4102,740
Decatur, IlUsa 3,8732,407
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,0533,140
Delaware, OhUsa 3,9092,429
Delphine, InUsa 3,7712,344
Denton, MdUsa 4,0922,543
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9202,436
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6902,293
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0802,535
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,1031,928
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,6592,274
Dickson, TnUsa 4,3162,682
Dillon, MtUsa 3,4202,125
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6472,266
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,1182,559
Dover, DeUsa 4,0922,543
Dover, TnUsa 4,3212,685
Dublin, TxUsa 4,7532,953
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6002,237
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,1031,929
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,0952,545
Durham, NhUsa 3,7242,314
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1524,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -