Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9654,328
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7634,202
EsquelArgentina 13,2018,203
EzeizaArgentina 12,4687,748
East SaleAustralia 14,8809,247
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0589,357
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0579,357
EssendonAustralia 14,9029,260
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4337,105
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1007,519
EspinosaBrazil 10,6016,587
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1191,938
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5191,566
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4801,541
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4911,548
Edson, AbCanada 2,5361,576
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0041,866
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,529950
Estevan, SkCanada 2,8601,777
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,8561,775
Eureka, NtCanada 624388
ErlianChina 6,7024,165
El CaranoColombia 7,7634,824
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6862,912
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3843,967
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4153,986
El ArishEgypt 7,6864,776
El TorEgypt 7,9934,967
ErfurtGermany 5,0333,127
EssenGermany 4,8883,037
EsfahanIran 7,8464,876
EilatIsrael 7,8754,893
EsashiJapan 6,4374,000
EldoretKenya 11,0426,862
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2563,888
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5014,040
EeldeNetherlands 4,7012,921
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7029,136
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,9214,301
EnuguNigeria 9,6776,014
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6877,263
EvoraPortugal 5,8133,612
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9823,718
EkimcanRussia 5,3723,338
Elat’MaRussia 5,2483,261
ElistaRussia 6,2243,868
ErbogacenRussia 4,8012,984
EssejRussia 4,0462,515
Ed DueimSudan 9,5085,908
El FasherSudan 9,3845,831
El GeneinaSudan 9,3265,795
El ObeidSudan 9,5505,935
El ShowakSudan 9,5415,929
En NahudSudan 9,5585,940
EdirneTurkey 6,3873,969
ErzincanTurkey 6,8614,264
ErzurumTurkey 6,8644,265
EskisehirTurkey 6,6764,148
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3334,557
EntebbeUganda 11,0276,853
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1462,576
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2202,622
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,4322,133
Eastman, GaUsa 4,7962,980
Eastport, MeUsa 3,5842,227
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,2392,013
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,0842,538
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,8132,991
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,0612,524
Elko, NvUsa 3,9142,432
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,9752,470
Elmira, NyUsa 3,7332,320
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0702,529
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4882,167
Erie, PaUsa 3,7052,302
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,9722,468
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6752,283
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,2612,648
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0522,518
Eureka, SdUsa 3,2021,990
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,8072,366
Evansville, InUsa 4,0962,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -