.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5344,682
FarahAfghanistan 7,9914,966
FormosaArgentina 11,5287,164
ForrestAustralia 14,5979,071
FrancistownBotswana 13,2058,206
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6485,995
FloraniaBrazil 9,7826,078
FlorestaBrazil 10,0086,219
FlorianoBrazil 9,7046,030
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8537,365
FormosaBrazil 10,5646,565
FortalezaBrazil 9,4835,893
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5187,158
FrancaBrazil 11,1096,903
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2391,391
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8941,177
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1251,320
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0971,303
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8041,743
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7701,100
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7731,102
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3301,448
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,0151,252
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4792,162
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4892,168
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,576980
FayaChad 8,7545,440
FamagustaCyprus 7,2504,505
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5102,803
FarafraEgypt 7,9924,967
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7186,660
FichtelbergGermany 5,1403,194
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0643,147
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3613,953
FrederikshbGreenland 2,2401,392
FaranahGuinea 8,7635,445
FalconaraItaly 5,8653,645
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7903,598
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1483,820
FonniItaly 6,1293,808
FrontoneItaly 5,8593,641
FrosinoneItaly 6,0723,773
FukauraJapan 6,5724,084
FukueJapan 7,6544,756
FukuiJapan 7,1464,440
FukuokaJapan 7,5294,679
FukushimaJapan 6,8724,270
FukuyamaJapan 7,3804,586
FushikiJapan 7,0494,380
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,9194,300
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6908,507
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,0778,748
FunchalMadeira 6,1743,837
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9974,348
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3853,968
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8842,414
FaroPortugal 5,9743,712
FerganaRussia 7,1794,461
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8435,495
FalunSweden 4,1532,580
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6842,910
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2073,857
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,2071,371
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,8472,390
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,7522,332
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4162,123
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,0941,923
Farmington, MeUsa 3,5222,189
Farmington, MnUsa 3,3062,054
Farmington, MoUsa 4,0912,542
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,3072,055
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5302,194
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3052,675
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,4992,796
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,0253,123
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,9553,079
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,0762,533
Findlay, OhUsa 3,7892,354
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4842,787
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,5752,222
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,4562,148
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,8302,380
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5272,192
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8592,398
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3923,350
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0832,537
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,3792,721
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7822,350
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,6512,890
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7932,357
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,1162,558
Franklin, LaUsa 4,9753,092
Franklin, PaUsa 3,8262,378
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,1902,604
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,4172,745
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,1971,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -