Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,7874,839
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9404,313
HuamboAngola 11,9807,445
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2408,228
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3649,547
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3759,554
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1218,154
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2143,240
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2811,418
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6782,285
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6542,271
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5872,229
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8261,756
Harrow, OnCanada 3,6862,290
Hay River, NtCanada 1,7521,089
Hope, BcCanada 3,0761,912
HaikouChina 9,3325,799
HailarChina 5,9933,724
HamiChina 6,9314,307
HetanChina 7,5724,706
HavanaCuba 5,8003,604
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4123,984
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4364,000
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3813,965
HelwanEgypt 7,7644,825
HurguadaEgypt 8,1095,039
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4652,153
HelsinkiFinland 4,3882,727
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3802,722
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8066,715
HamburgGermany 4,7352,942
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7342,942
HannoverGermany 4,8473,012
HelgolandGermany 4,6252,874
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3663,334
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0354,372
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,6881,049
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0394,374
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9424,314
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0241,879
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,7566,063
HaifaIsrael 7,5214,674
HaboroJapan 6,1363,813
HachijojimaJapan 7,3884,591
HachinoheJapan 6,5514,071
HagiJapan 7,4204,611
HakodateJapan 6,4293,995
HamadaJapan 7,3544,570
HamamatsuJapan 7,2564,509
HikoneJapan 7,2304,493
HimejiJapan 7,3104,542
HiradoJapan 7,5684,703
HirooJapan 6,3223,929
HiroshimaJapan 7,4004,599
HitaJapan 7,5484,690
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6714,767
HunLibya 7,4734,644
HomboriMali 8,4615,257
HomalinMyanmar 8,9195,542
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8056,093
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5949,069
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7359,157
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6699,115
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1009,384
HororataNew Zealand 14,7269,151
HyderabadPakistan 8,8205,481
HuanucoPeru 9,4945,900
HelPoland 4,8433,009
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8203,617
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8763,030
HatangaRussia 3,6602,274
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1472,577
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6977,269
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2295,114
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5353,440
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4567,119
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1274,429
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7184,175
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,0236,850
HalaibSudan 8,7085,411
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4375,864
HudeibaSudan 9,1565,690
HaparandaSweden 3,7992,360
HarnosandSweden 3,9992,485
HamaSyria 7,3074,540
HassakahSyria 7,2324,494
Hua HinThailand 10,2536,371
HakkariTurkey 7,1684,455
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4572,770
HersonUkraine 5,9803,716
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5663,459
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,0353,129
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5992,236
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,0952,545
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9482,453
Hart, MiUsa 3,4442,140
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8142,370
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7612,958
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5502,206
Hays, KsUsa 3,9772,471
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2672,651
Hebron, NeUsa 3,8632,401
Helena, MtUsa 3,2322,008
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6272,254
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3992,734
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,4712,778
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1312,567
Hernando, MsUsa 4,4442,762
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,7762,968
Highmore, SdUsa 3,3102,057
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9942,482
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,9842,476
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6732,282
Holly, CoUsa 4,0992,547
Homer, AkUsa 2,7871,732
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,8272,378
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2282,627
Horton, KsUsa 3,8982,422
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5502,206
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,1572,583
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4132,121
Houma, LaUsa 5,0233,121
Houston, TexasUsa 4,9763,092
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,0942,544
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,4772,782
Huron, SdUsa 3,3772,098
HanoiVietnam 9,2655,757
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3886,455
HarareZimbabwe 12,9438,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -