Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,7454,813
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8314,866
JuninArgentina 12,4037,708
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3427,048
JacobinaBrazil 10,2436,365
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6145,974
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9376,175
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8256,727
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3287,039
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5081,559
JiuquanChina 7,2464,503
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,2304,493
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3513,947
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4223,991
JoensuuFinland 4,2242,625
JokioinenFinland 4,2992,671
JyvskylFinland 4,1782,596
JakobshavnGreenland 1,583984
JulianehbGreenland 2,4661,532
JagdalpurIndia 9,5835,955
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2677,623
JerusalemIsrael 7,6294,741
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,9894,343
JosNigeria 9,3505,810
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6101,622
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6141,624
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,4975,280
JhelumPakistan 8,0164,981
JiwaniPakistan 8,7955,465
JuliacaPeru 10,1786,325
JakutskRussia 4,4692,777
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2553,887
JenisejskRussia 5,1983,230
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0823,779
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8383,628
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6927,265
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8155,478
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4065,845
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7548,547
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0573,764
JubaSudan 10,4846,515
JokkmokkSweden 3,6382,261
JönköpingSweden 4,4082,739
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4092,740
JendoubaTunisia 6,5014,040
JerbaTunisia 6,8314,245
JerseyUk 4,8683,025
JaltaUkraine 6,2423,879
Jackson, MsUsa 4,7222,934
Jackson, TnUsa 4,3612,710
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9743,091
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8692,404
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,9122,431
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,4351,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -