Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8104,853
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1225,047
KhostAfghanistan 7,9484,939
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5734,706
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4469,598
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7369,157
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5693,461
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8684,268
KandiBenin 9,0445,620
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9141,811
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8741,786
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8741,786
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Kenora, OnCanada 2,7721,722
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,595991
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,040647
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1511,337
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3852,103
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3094,542
KashiChina 7,3014,537
KunmingChina 8,8525,501
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0666,877
KhargaEgypt 8,2235,110
KosseirEgypt 8,2315,115
KajaaniFinland 4,0212,499
KuopioFinland 4,1642,588
KuusamoFinland 3,8742,408
KarlsruheGermany 5,1743,215
KasselGermany 4,9623,083
KonstanzGermany 5,3323,313
KumasiGhana 9,3865,833
KalamataGreece 6,7754,210
KerkiraGreece 6,4524,009
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8824,277
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,7661,098
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3171,440
KankanGuinea 8,7685,448
KindiaGuinea 8,6995,406
KissidougouGuinea 8,8485,499
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9494,318
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0275,610
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0285,610
KeszthelyHungary 5,6303,498
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9921,859
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1995,716
KotaIndia 8,8915,525
KozhikodeIndia 10,4356,484
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4447,733
KermanIran 8,1665,075
KermanshahIran 7,5764,708
Khoram AbadIran 7,6944,781
KilkennyIreland 4,3812,722
KingstonJamaica 6,4093,983
KagoshimaJapan 7,7474,814
KanazawaJapan 7,0794,399
KaruizawaJapan 7,0654,391
KatsuuraJapan 7,1574,447
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1534,445
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0563,763
KobeJapan 7,3134,544
KochiJapan 7,4704,642
KofuJapan 7,1394,436
KumagayaJapan 7,0694,393
KumamotoJapan 7,6074,727
KumejimaJapan 8,3865,211
KureJapan 7,4174,609
KushiroJapan 6,2253,868
KutchanJapan 6,3133,923
KyotoJapan 7,2684,517
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2853,905
KitaleKenya 10,9816,824
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1515,065
KufraLibya 8,1885,088
KaunasLithuania 4,9243,060
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7762,968
KybartaiLithuania 4,9273,062
KarongaMalawi 12,1477,549
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9456,801
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8066,715
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2907,015
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0306,854
KuantanMalaysia 11,2016,960
KuchingMalaysia 11,3777,070
KayesMali 8,2725,140
KeniebaMali 8,4475,249
KidalMali 8,2175,106
KitaMali 8,4765,267
KoutiaMali 8,6665,385
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2835,769
KisinevMoldova 5,8663,645
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1863,844
KhatgalMongolia 6,0543,762
KhovdMongolia 6,3593,952
KhujirtMongolia 6,4283,994
KhutagMongolia 6,1533,824
KenitraMorocco 6,2993,915
KalewaMyanmar 9,1075,659
KathaMyanmar 8,9905,586
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5526,557
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5305,922
KengtungMyanmar 9,2885,772
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7895,462
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5178,400
KathmanduNepal 8,6275,361
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5237,782
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5599,047
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0568,735
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3768,933
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1988,823
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0218,713
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2408,849
KanoNigeria 9,1055,658
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1034,414
KarasjokNorway 3,4562,148
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7632,338
KristiansandNorway 4,2222,624
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7222,313
KhasabOman 8,6035,346
KarachiPakistan 8,8735,514
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,8645,508
KhanpurPakistan 8,4745,266
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5345,303
KororPalau 10,3056,404
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4333,376
KlodzkoPoland 5,2273,248
KoszalinPoland 4,8242,997
KrakowPoland 5,3393,318
KalakanRussia 5,3893,349
KaliningradRussia 4,8693,026
KamenskoeRussia 3,6892,292
KandalaksaRussia 3,8042,364
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8052,365
KazanRussia 5,2703,275
KemRussia 4,0712,530
KerchRussia 6,1863,844
KhabarovskRussia 5,8233,618
KirenskRussia 5,1863,223
KirovRussia 4,9593,082
KljuciRussia 4,4402,759
KolpasevRussia 5,2223,245
KorfRussia 3,9062,427
KostromaRussia 4,9343,066
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9101,809
KotlasRussia 4,6422,884
KrasnodarRussia 6,2763,900
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8063,608
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2703,275
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4683,398
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6701,659
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5533,451
KurganRussia 5,4673,397
KurskRussia 5,4963,416
KyraRussia 6,0513,760
KigaliRwanda 11,1916,954
KoldaSenegal 8,3355,179
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7885,461
KosiceSlovakia 5,5183,429
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9458,666
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7804,213
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8716,756
KadugliSudan 9,7736,073
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0035,594
KassalaSudan 9,4385,865
KhartoumSudan 9,3395,803
KostiSudan 9,6065,969
KalmarSweden 4,5762,843
KaresuandoSweden 3,5062,179
KarlstadSweden 4,2202,622
KristianstadSweden 4,5882,851
KamishliSyria 7,1804,462
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0966,274
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3186,412
Khon KaenThailand 9,8006,090
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1826,327
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9716,196
KairouanTunisia 6,6224,115
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0414,375
KarsTurkey 6,8324,245
KastamonuTurkey 6,5714,083
KayseriTurkey 6,8904,281
KonyaTurkey 6,9134,296
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8634,265
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,6714,767
KinlossUk 3,9772,472
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6893,535
KievUkraine 5,5373,441
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9763,714
KirovogradUkraine 5,7703,586
KlepininoUkraine 6,1173,801
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8123,612
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3283,311
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8423,630
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6372,260
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0751,911
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,9402,448
Keene, NhUsa 3,7082,304
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7912,356
Kenton, OkUsa 4,2152,619
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6313,499
Kimball, NeUsa 3,7772,347
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,0291,882
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,3082,677
Kinston, NcUsa 4,5092,802
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8542,395
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,3652,713
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9981,863
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,4571,527
KabompoZambia 12,2987,642
KabweZambia 12,5017,768
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4967,765
KafirondaZambia 12,2927,638
KaomaZambia 12,4437,732
KasamaZambia 12,1107,525
KasempaZambia 12,3347,664
KawambwaZambia 12,0147,465
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7877,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -