Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6214,736
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5574,696
MilianaAlgeria 6,3403,940
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1367,541
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,01411,194
Malarg EArgentina 12,3977,704
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0418,104
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8247,969
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1827,570
MendozaArgentina 12,1167,529
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1127,526
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9837,447
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0148,087
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,21910,079
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7238,528
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3388,910
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8979,257
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9099,264
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6109,079
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0189,332
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2268,219
MuharraqBahrain 8,5175,293
MinskBelarus 5,1033,171
MogilevBelarus 5,1493,200
MaunBotswana 12,9638,056
MacapaBrazil 8,7875,460
MacauBrazil 9,6786,014
MaceioBrazil 10,1946,335
MachadoBrazil 11,2626,998
ManausBrazil 8,9655,571
MarabaBrazil 9,4155,850
MaringaBrazil 11,3337,043
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9495,561
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6156,596
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1896,332
MonteiroBrazil 9,9676,194
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7676,691
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6315,985
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2296,357
MamfeCameroon 9,8076,094
MarouaCameroon 9,4365,864
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 783487
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2902,044
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9381,825
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9671,222
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9171,813
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8421,766
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4992,175
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1641,966
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4122,120
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4132,121
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7551,712
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6861,669
Morden, MbCanada 2,8431,767
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3962,110
MoundouChad 9,6886,021
MatecanaColombia 7,8724,892
MoroniComoros 12,5477,797
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3403,319
MarstalDenmark 4,6222,872
Melville HallDominica 6,8934,283
MichesDominican Republic 6,3893,970
MocaDominican Republic 6,3253,930
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3123,922
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2543,886
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3983,976
MilagroEcuador 8,6055,347
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5144,669
MinyaEgypt 7,9444,936
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0046,217
MassawaEritrea 9,4855,894
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4332,133
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,2962,670
MarseilleFrance 5,6713,524
MontpellierFrance 5,6223,493
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3325,178
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2466,989
MakokouGabon 10,4626,501
MayumbaGabon 10,8286,729
MitzicGabon 10,4016,463
MkamboGabon 10,4436,490
MoandaGabon 10,6966,647
MouilaGabon 10,6726,631
MagdeburgGermany 4,9303,064
MunichGermany 5,3293,311
MünsterGermany 4,8463,012
MethoniGreece 6,7924,221
MilosGreece 6,8704,269
MitiliniGreece 6,6664,142
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6624,140
MacentaGuinea 8,9605,568
MamouGuinea 8,6885,399
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7684,206
MiskolcHungary 5,5703,461
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,2516,370
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,4245,235
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5695,947
MusulipatnamIndia 9,9026,153
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1426,924
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2106,966
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2626,998
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8837,385
MashhadIran 7,5344,682
Malin HeadIreland 4,1012,549
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8823,655
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2923,910
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4954,036
MilanItaly 5,5673,460
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5343,439
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9393,690
ManIvory Coast 9,1425,681
MaebashiJapan 7,0494,380
MaizuruJapan 7,2304,493
MakurazakiJapan 7,7834,836
MatsueJapan 7,2744,520
MatsumotoJapan 7,0894,405
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4544,632
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3575,193
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9964,969
MishimaJapan 7,1904,468
MitoJapan 7,0214,363
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2864,528
MiyakoJapan 6,6364,124
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5815,332
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7184,796
MiyazakiJapan 7,6884,778
MombetsuJapan 6,1023,792
MoriokaJapan 6,6484,131
MuroranJapan 6,3723,959
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4914,655
MutsuJapan 6,4774,025
Ma’AnJordan 7,8254,862
MafraqJordan 7,5954,720
MombasaKenya 11,6317,228
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,7486,679
MaseruLesotho 14,0738,745
MonroviaLiberia 9,1805,705
MisratahLibya 7,1094,418
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0438,105
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2568,237
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6878,505
MorondavaMadagascar 13,5058,392
MakhangaMalawi 12,8908,010
MangochiMalawi 12,6667,871
MwmosaMalawi 12,8537,987
MzimbaMalawi 12,3517,675
MzuzuMalawi 12,3137,652
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3787,070
MersingMalaysia 11,3437,049
MiriMalaysia 11,0126,843
MaleMaldives 11,2076,964
MenakaMali 8,5165,292
MoptiMali 8,4785,268
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,3545,812
MazatlanMexico 5,7663,583
MeridaMexico 5,9873,720
Mexico CityMexico 6,1563,826
MonterreyMexico 5,4633,395
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,1293,809
MaantyMongolia 6,3453,943
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5254,055
MatadMongolia 6,2733,898
MurenMongolia 6,1423,817
MarrakechMorocco 6,5414,065
MeknesMorocco 6,3753,961
MideltMorocco 6,5244,054
MaputoMozambique 13,8418,601
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8467,983
MandalayMyanmar 9,2335,738
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3625,818
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2796,387
MindatMyanmar 9,3105,785
MonywaMyanmar 9,2255,733
MyeikMyanmar 10,2796,387
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8515,500
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9083,050
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9599,295
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0788,749
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1468,790
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5359,032
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4458,976
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7989,195
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7079,139
ManaguaNicaragua 6,9764,335
MasatepeNicaragua 7,0054,353
MagariaNiger 9,0145,601
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0745,639
MaradiNiger 8,9125,538
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2545,750
MakurdiNigeria 9,5695,946
MinnaNigeria 9,3105,785
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4674,640
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5472,204
MajisOman 8,8005,468
MasirahOman 9,2475,746
Muscat  Oman 8,9175,541
MultanPakistan 8,3075,162
MurreePakistan 7,9054,913
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3947,080
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0316,855
MoyobambaPeru 9,0625,631
MactanPhilippines 10,1916,333
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7766,075
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4313,375
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6026,588
MagadanRussia 4,3412,697
MahackalaRussia 6,6354,123
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5122,182
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5112,182
MarkovoRussia 3,3752,097
MinusinskRussia 5,7253,558
MogocaRussia 5,5013,419
MoscowRussia 5,0863,160
MurmanskRussia 3,6302,256
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,5155,291
MatamSenegal 8,0905,028
MogadishuSomalia 11,0876,889
MadridSpain 5,7383,566
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7413,567
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0203,741
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1103,797
MelillaSpain 6,3013,916
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0983,789
MalakalSudan 9,9766,199
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8508,607
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4013,356
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5215,916
Mae SariangThailand 9,6465,994
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8056,093
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7746,074
MalatyaTurkey 6,9724,333
MersinTurkey 7,0824,401
MuglaTurkey 6,9044,291
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4382,758
ManstonUk 4,7452,949
MeloUruguay 12,2697,624
MercedesUruguay 12,3047,646
MontevideoUruguay 12,5097,773
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,7132,929
Madison, FlUsa 4,9063,049
Madison, InUsa 4,0052,489
Madison, NeUsa 3,6392,262
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5232,189
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,9732,469
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,4252,128
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1682,590
Marengo, IlUsa 3,6512,268
Marion, InUsa 3,7772,347
Marion, NcUsa 4,3602,710
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1541,960
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6892,914
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,0682,528
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5981,615
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,9582,459
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0572,521
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,0862,539
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,3682,714
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,0442,513
Medford, WiUsa 3,2972,049
Mellette, SdUsa 3,3102,057
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,4192,746
Mena, ArUsa 4,4172,745
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,7252,936
Mexia, TxUsa 4,7862,974
Mexico, MoUsa 3,9752,470
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,5093,424
Midland, TxUsa 4,7732,966
Milan, MnUsa 3,3052,054
Milbank, SdUsa 3,2812,039
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,1891,981
Milford, DeUsa 4,1042,550
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,6852,911
Millen, GaUsa 4,7152,930
Millport, OhUsa 3,8162,372
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8072,366
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,5502,206
Minden, NeUsa 3,7552,333
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,3192,062
Minonk, IlUsa 3,7722,344
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2242,003
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,9113,052
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,7062,303
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,7552,333
Monroe, NcUsa 4,4822,785
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,3052,054
Montgomery AlUsa 4,7402,946
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1392,572
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9942,482
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,5202,809
Morganton, NcUsa 4,3602,710
Moro, OrUsa 3,5402,200
Morris, MnUsa 3,1941,985
Morrison, IlUsa 3,6682,279
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,2582,646
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,5772,223
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,7592,336
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4512,145
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5812,225
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,0952,545
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,3472,701
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,5352,197
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3332,693
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3434,563
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2814,525
MaracayVenezuela 7,3714,581
MaturinVenezuela 7,4964,658
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,3744,582
MeridaVenezuela 7,5064,664
MagoyeZambia 12,6467,858
MansaZambia 12,1487,549
MbalaZambia 11,9677,436
MfuweZambia 12,4607,743
MisamfuZambia 12,1007,519
MonguZambia 12,4477,735
MpikaZambia 12,2997,643
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5177,778
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6147,838
MumbwaZambia 12,5347,789
MwinilungaZambia 12,1047,522
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1688,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -