Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3313,934
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5544,694
OranArgentina 11,1016,898
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8568,610
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0648,740
OstendeBelgium 4,7992,982
ObidosBrazil 8,9125,538
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7855,459
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4012,114
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4032,115
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9268,032
OdenseDenmark 4,5662,837
OtavaloEcuador 8,3565,192
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0397,481
OuluFinland 3,9122,431
OroomiehIran 7,1814,462
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0533,761
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9135,539
ObihiroJapan 6,2583,889
OfunatoJapan 6,7044,166
OitaJapan 7,5444,688
OkayamaJapan 7,3434,563
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2315,115
OmaezakiJapan 7,2614,512
OmuJapan 6,0853,781
OnahamaJapan 6,9504,319
OsakaJapan 7,3094,542
OshimaJapan 7,2214,487
OtaruJapan 6,2773,901
OwaseJapan 7,3624,575
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6474,130
OujoaMorocco 6,3833,966
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4607,743
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2808,873
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8869,250
OphirNew Zealand 14,9579,294
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0038,701
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1129,391
OcotalNicaragua 6,8134,234
OrlandNorway 3,7082,304
OsloNorway 4,1092,553
OhotskRussia 4,5152,806
OkhotskRussia 4,5152,806
OlekminskRussia 4,7702,964
OlenekRussia 3,9732,469
OmskRussia 5,5643,457
OnegaRussia 4,2362,632
OrenburgRussia 5,7853,595
OymyakonRussia 4,1112,555
OviedoSpain 5,3713,338
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8682,403
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8662,402
OdessaUkraine 5,9653,707
OvrucUkraine 5,4033,358
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,3422,698
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6412,263
Oakland, MdUsa 4,0572,521
Oakley, IdUsa 3,7622,338
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3352,073
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4462,141
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,3762,719
Olathe, KsUsa 3,9722,468
Olivia, MnUsa 3,3292,069
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3612,089
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,7162,309
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,7092,305
Oolitic, InUsa 3,9932,481
Orlando, FlUsa 5,2043,234
Orono, MeUsa 3,5392,199
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,4282,130
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5952,234
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,7622,338
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,9722,468
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,1332,568
Owosso, MiUsa 3,5682,217
Ozark, ArUsa 4,4172,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -