Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0247,472
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8327,353
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1997,581
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1778,810
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2336,980
RosarioArgentina 12,2267,597
RichmondAustralia 14,3008,886
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2218,215
RecifeBrazil 10,0386,238
RemansoBrazil 10,0376,237
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6005,965
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4577,119
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6677,250
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7526,681
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6471,645
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6301,635
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7351,699
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7371,701
Resolute, NtCanada
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8461,769
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1031,928
RuoqiangChina 7,3654,576
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2514,506
RandersDenmark 4,4472,763
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3733,960
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3033,917
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3777,070
RumipambaEcuador 8,4925,277
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,8674,889
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0344,992
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8244,862
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2375,118
RostockGermany 4,7292,939
RhodesGreece 6,9864,341
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8101,746
ReykhólarIceland 2,7261,694
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8521,772
RamsarIran 7,3504,567
RashtIran 7,2894,529
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4392,758
RadicofaniItaly 5,9003,667
Resia PassItaly 5,4623,394
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8033,606
RivoltoItaly 5,6093,485
Rolle PassItaly 5,5433,444
RomeItaly 6,0193,740
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0283,746
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,6353,501
RumoiJapan 6,1823,842
RigaLatvia 4,7132,929
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8553,017
RodriguesMauritius 13,7618,551
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9813,717
RabatMorocco 6,3223,928
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8126,097
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6427,856
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4378,972
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6839,124
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0348,721
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0019,322
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0268,716
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9548,671
RivasNicaragua 7,0624,388
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5715,326
RebolyRussia 4,1232,562
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0483,758
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6265,361
RagaSudan 9,9506,183
RashadSudan 9,7106,034
RenkSudan 9,7636,067
RumbekSudan 10,2286,356
RanongThailand 10,5506,556
Roi EtThailand 9,8376,113
RizeTurkey 6,7344,185
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,3164,546
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9063,670
RomnyUkraine 5,5533,451
RovnoUkraine 5,4263,372
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,6645,384
RochaUruguay 12,5017,768
Racine, WiUsa 3,5762,222
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4052,738
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4322,133
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4312,132
Reading, PaUsa 3,9462,452
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0882,541
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,3582,087
Redding, CaUsa 4,0512,517
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6812,909
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1192,559
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,7712,344
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2412,635
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2412,635
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,2332,631
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4272,130
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6182,249
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5272,192
Rockford, IlUsa 3,6282,254
Rockville, InUsa 3,8822,412
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,6382,261
Rome, GaUsa 4,5602,833
Roseau, MnUsa 2,8601,777
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7922,356
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6352,880
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,0922,543
Rushville, IlUsa 3,8662,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -