Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9984,970
TiranaAlbania 6,2663,893
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8664,888
TebessaAlgeria 6,5954,098
TimimounAlgeria 7,0324,370
TindoufAlgeria 6,9574,323
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7894,219
TrelewArgentina 13,2958,262
TucumanArgentina 11,4957,143
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2458,231
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2448,230
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0667,498
TibooburraAustralia 14,1008,762
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8808,004
TshaneBotswana 13,3548,298
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2426,364
TarauacaBrazil 9,3635,819
TauaBrazil 9,6826,016
TefeBrazil 8,9155,540
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9436,800
TeresinaBrazil 9,5265,919
TiriosBrazil 8,4505,251
TorresBrazil 12,0217,470
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9975,591
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0506,867
TriunfoBrazil 9,9376,175
TucuruiBrazil 9,2255,732
TuriacuBrazil 9,1005,655
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 581361
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6831,668
Teslin, YtCanada 2,2091,373
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3231,444
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7731,102
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1071,309
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,9421,828
Timmins, OnCanada 2,9771,850
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1901,982
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5432,201
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5352,196
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3331,450
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5182,186
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7277,909
TaiyuanChina 7,3604,574
TaoyuanChina 8,6225,358
TengchongChina 8,8725,513
TønderDenmark 4,5732,842
TylstrupDenmark 4,3702,715
TystofteDenmark 4,6012,859
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4243,992
TahrirEgypt 7,6654,763
TantaEgypt 7,6564,758
TallinEstonia 4,4682,776
TartuEstonia 4,6232,873
TampereFinland 4,2372,633
TurkuFinland 4,3052,675
ToulonFrance 5,7253,558
ToulouseFrance 5,5473,447
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4986,523
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5637,185
TchibanGabon 10,7776,697
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7394,188
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0513,139
TamaleGhana 9,1185,666
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4283,994
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7344,184
TimehriGuyana 7,9384,933
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,7634,203
TelaHonduras 6,5774,087
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7476,678
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7476,678
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3327,663
TabrizIran 7,1544,445
TeheranIran 7,4934,656
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6084,728
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2963,912
TarvisioItaly 5,5663,459
TermoliItaly 6,0773,776
TorinoItaly 5,5713,462
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5513,449
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,4464,006
TrevicoItaly 6,1843,843
TrevisoItaly 5,6213,493
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6583,516
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5653,458
TabouIvory Coast 9,4645,881
TadotsuJapan 7,3884,591
TakadaJapan 6,9914,344
TakamatsuJapan 7,3784,585
TakayamaJapan 7,1144,420
TanegashimaJapan 7,8304,866
TatenoJapan 7,0634,389
TateyamaJapan 7,1844,464
TokushimaJapan 7,3954,595
TokyoJapan 7,1114,419
TomakomaiJapan 6,3263,931
TottoriJapan 7,2484,504
ToyamaJapan 7,0554,384
ToyookaJapan 7,2314,493
TsuJapan 7,2834,526
TsurugaJapan 7,1934,470
TsuyamaJapan 7,2984,535
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0963,788
TripoliLebanon 7,3604,574
TobrukLibya 7,3804,586
TripoliLibya 7,0224,364
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7742,967
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3708,308
TolanaroMadagascar 14,0778,748
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,8308,594
ThyoloMalawi 12,8527,986
TawauMalaysia 10,9616,811
TessalitMali 8,0174,982
TimbuktuMali 8,2685,138
TombMali 8,2745,142
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8324,867
TacubayaMexico 6,1563,826
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8423,630
TarialanMongolia 6,1383,814
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2533,886
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3763,962
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6824,153
TangierMorocco 6,1693,834
TarfayaMorocco 6,7864,217
TazaMorocco 6,3833,967
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3615,817
TaungooMyanmar 9,5725,948
ThandweMyanmar 9,6335,986
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6227,844
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9919,316
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9328,657
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0539,354
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3758,933
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1008,762
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0429,348
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9958,696
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1988,823
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8199,209
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6069,077
TahouaNiger 8,7075,410
TillaberyNiger 8,6735,389
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2804,524
TromsoNorway 3,3172,061
TrondheimNorway 3,7552,334
ThumraitOman 9,5125,911
TacnaPeru 10,4626,501
TarapotoPeru 9,1195,667
TrujilloPeru 9,2715,761
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0736,259
TorunPoland 5,0013,108
TimisoaraRomania 5,8283,622
TambovRussia 5,4733,401
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9784,336
TaraRussia 5,3593,330
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4802,784
TermezRussia 7,4934,656
TernejRussia 6,1723,836
TobolskRussia 5,1893,225
TomskRussia 5,4253,371
Tot’MaRussia 4,7232,935
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5922,854
TuapseRussia 6,3763,962
TuraRussia 4,5222,810
TurukhanskRussia 4,3902,728
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8665,509
TortosaSpain 5,8153,614
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7496,680
TokerSudan 9,1425,681
TartousSyria 7,3154,545
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6195,356
TaboraTanzania 11,5947,205
TakThailand 9,7816,078
TrangThailand 10,8176,722
TabligboTogo 9,4915,898
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7518,545
TunisTunisia 6,5024,040
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0374,373
TireeUk 4,0012,486
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2982,671
TernopilUkraine 5,5273,435
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3617,681
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,7092,927
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,4971,552
Talladega, AlUsa 4,6652,899
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,9593,081
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,2463,260
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,4162,744
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8422,388
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,8612,399
Temple, TxUsa 4,8523,015
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,0003,107
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,7652,961
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,7852,352
Toledo, IaUsa 3,6392,262
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7262,315
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9032,425
Topeka, KsUsa 3,9642,463
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7822,350
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,2212,623
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0472,515
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8052,986
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,2832,662
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,6332,879
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,0841,916
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0584,386
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -