Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,3513,946
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0597,494
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8537,366
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2527,614
ViennaAustria 5,4513,387
VitebskBelarus 5,0143,116
VassourasBrazil 11,3907,078
VicosaBrazil 11,2286,977
VitoriaBrazil 11,2386,983
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6436,613
VarnaBulgaria 6,2523,885
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0741,911
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1271,943
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4781,540
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4781,540
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1901,982
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2262,005
ValdiviaChile 12,8357,976
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8297,972
VallenarChile 11,6707,252
ValparaisoChile 12,1057,522
VanguardiaColombia 7,9674,951
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9315,550
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,3852,725
VestervigDenmark 4,3722,717
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4083,982
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3563,950
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2743,899
VilsandiEstonia 4,5162,806
VaasaFinland 4,0352,507
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9651,842
VeravalIndia 9,3325,799
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7366,050
ValentiaIreland 4,3642,712
VeniceItaly 5,6403,505
VeronaItaly 5,6153,489
VicenzaItaly 5,6143,489
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9983,727
ViterboItaly 5,9563,701
VolterraItaly 5,8243,619
VientianeLaos 9,6375,988
VarenaLithuania 5,0053,110
VilniusLithuania 4,9773,093
VeracruzMexico 6,1793,840
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7962,980
VaernesNorway 3,7622,338
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8782,410
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4562,148
VillarricaParaguay 11,5087,151
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9583,702
VanavaraRussia 4,9453,073
VasileviciRussia 5,3253,309
Velikie LukiRussia 4,9053,048
VerhojanskRussia 3,8282,379
ViljujskRussia 4,3892,728
VitimRussia 4,9603,082
Vize IslandRussia 2,8611,778
VladivostokRussia 6,4654,017
VolgogradRussia 5,9683,709
VologdaRussia 4,7512,952
VoronezRussia 5,5633,457
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,5421,580
VytegraRussia 4,5142,805
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9907,451
ValenciaSpain 5,9283,684
ValladolidSpain 5,5803,468
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4083,361
VisbySweden 4,5152,806
VanTurkey 7,0634,389
ValleyUk 4,3912,729
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6213,493
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,2792,659
Valdez, AkUsa 2,4961,551
Valentine, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5002,175
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5532,208
Vevay, InUsa 4,0332,506
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,7162,931
Victoria, TxUsa 5,1013,170
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4212,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -