Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5599,047
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0238,093
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1858,815
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4757,752
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
WoomeraAustralia 14,4218,961
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,034
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7271,694
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5512,206
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1131,313
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2171,377
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4022,114
Windsor, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7601,715
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5861,607
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1384,435
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9514,319
WajimaJapan 6,9874,342
WakamatsuJapan 6,9144,296
WakayamaJapan 7,3654,577
WakkanaiJapan 6,0243,743
WajirKenya 11,0146,844
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0238,093
WindhoekNamibia 13,0658,119
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9718,681
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0838,751
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0168,710
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8749,243
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1088,767
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3538,919
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3978,947
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2268,840
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0938,757
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0698,742
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,692
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2598,861
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4108,954
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9128,645
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0388,723
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9418,663
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7579,170
WintonNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,665
WarsawPoland 5,1473,198
WroclawPoland 5,1643,209
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9724,333
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4905,897
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6375,367
WauSudan 10,0916,270
WaddingtonUk 4,5092,802
Waco, TxUsa 4,7942,979
Wake IslandUsa 8,1815,084
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,9802,473
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6392,262
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,4892,789
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3832,102
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6472,266
Warren, OhUsa 3,8162,372
Warren, PaUsa 3,7262,316
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9772,471
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,0962,545
Washington, IaUsa 3,7522,332
Washington, InUsa 3,9932,481
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,5362,818
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5422,201
Watertown, SdUsa 3,3062,054
Watertown, WiUsa 3,5392,199
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7292,317
Waverly, OhUsa 4,0202,498
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,8883,037
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,7612,959
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,4322,754
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,6682,901
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,4162,744
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9272,440
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9822,474
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,4083,361
West Point, GaUsa 4,6712,902
West Point, NyUsa 3,8982,422
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9802,473
Whitestown, InUsa 3,8882,416
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,5352,818
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,1242,563
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1801,976
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8382,385
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,3002,672
Williamson, WvUsa 4,1392,572
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8332,382
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,9791,851
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9822,474
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0242,501
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,5922,854
Windsor, IlUsa 3,9842,476
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,0812,536
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4422,139
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,9352,445
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,0821,915
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,5902,853
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4952,793
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,4802,784
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,0762,533
Wooster, OhUsa 3,8292,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -