Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, Nunavut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1395,058
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4613,394
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7684,206
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3155,789
ZhengzhouChina 7,6674,764
ZhijiangChina 8,5155,291
ZagrebCroatia 5,6983,541
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4053,359
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6744,148
ZahedanIran 8,2985,157
ZanjanIran 7,3414,562
ZacatecasMexico 5,7923,599
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6944,160
ZinderNiger 8,9325,550
ZhobPakistan 8,1665,075
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5996,586
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6016,587
ZamoscPoland 5,3513,325
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0453,135
ZigalovoRussia 5,5363,440
ZiganskRussia 4,0472,515
ZyryankaRussia 3,7112,306
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6853,533
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3473,323
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8637,372
ZonguldakTurkey 6,5224,053
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9023,667
ZitomirUkraine 5,5173,429
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7583,578
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6523,512
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,2762,657
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4172,123
ZambeziZambia 12,2627,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -